6 Best Trampoline Parks In Singapore To Bounce Your Stress Away

Trampoline parks in Singapore


We know we gotta exercise, but for many of us, working out feels like a much-dreaded chore. Here’s how you can push yourself to do what you gotta do: gather a bunch of friends for a fun day out at a trampoline park! Sounds like fun and games, but it actually works the muscles a fair bit – as you’ll discover the next morning.

Slip on your grip socks, put on some comfy shorts, and get ready to bounce your calories away at these trampoline parks in Singapore


1. Katapult – Last chance to go before ORTO closes in June


ORTO is known for its prawning or fishing ponds, but the compound also includes Katapult, a trampoline park with an impressive Main Court of over 30 interconnected trampolines.


Image credit: Klook 

There’s also a cushy inflatable airbag at the Bag Jump zone, where you can try doing somersaults and backflips. Daredevils above 18 can attempt the Free Fall, where you leap off an elevated platform and fall backwards onto an airbag.


Image credit: Katapult Trampoline Park

Besides that, they’ve got areas where you can do slam dunks, wall runs, and play dodgeball.


Image credit: ORTO 

You can also incorporate trampoline jumping into your regular fitness routine with Katafit, Katapult’s fitness programme, where you can learn the basics and different styles of jumping. You’ll find yourself gaining more core strength, a better sense of balance, and more toned muscles!

One hour of jumping costs $15 on weekdays and $19 on weekends. 2 hours will cost $28 and $35 respectively.

Katapult Trampoline Park
ADDRESS
81, 01-11 Lor Chencharu, ORTO, Singapore 769198
Opening Hours: Monday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Tuesday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Wednesday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Thursday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Friday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Saturday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Sunday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
GOOGLE REVIEWS
4.3
(608)
CONTACT INFORMATION

2. Amped Trampoline Park – New location at Raeburn Park


Being amped means getting all fired up, and that’s exactly what you’ll be at Amped, Singapore’s first trampoline park. Previously located in River Valley and Jurong, it’s since relocated to Raeburn Park. 


Image credit: Amped Trampoline Park 

For a unique kids’ party idea, book out the new party room which comes equipped with a 50” smart TV, Nintendo Switch, party games, and all the fun. Party packages start from $699 for 2.5 hours which can accommodate 10 jumpers and $1199 for 20 jumpers. Prices include a 45-minute hosted activity – choose from laser tag, nerf war, dodgeball, football, basketball – and 50 minutes of free play on the trampoline. 


Image credit: Amped Trampoline Park 

If you’ve had enough of trampolining, head to the AIRena, a multi-activity air court with activities such as football, basketball, and dodgeball. Access to the AIRena is included in General Admission sessions and prices start from $19/pax on weekdays and $22/hour on weekends. However, do note that each session is limited to 50 minutes. 

Amped Trampoline Park
ADDRESS
10 Raeburn Park, Block C, Level 2 02-33, Singapore 088702
Opening Hours: Monday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Tuesday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Wednesday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Thursday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Friday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Saturday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Sunday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
GOOGLE REVIEWS
4.4
(654)
CONTACT INFORMATION

3. Jumprrocks – 5 play zones, ball pits & bouncy structures



Image credit: Klook 

If you think all trampoline parks are the same, you obviously haven’t been to Jumprrocks @ Kinex. Opened just last year in Kinex, it’s one of the newer trampoline parks in town with colourful obstacle courses and 5 different play zones. 


Photo: Klook  

Let the kids challenge themselves at Obstaclez Dash, an obstacle course with massive inflatable wheels and poles; or slip ‘n slide at the Mega Bouncz and Dive zone – which features 2 inflatable slides. 

And of course, you can’t miss the Jumpz Zone, which is a mini trampoline park for the kiddos to practice their gymnastic skillz. Weekday admission tickets start from $16/session, while weekend ones start from $22/session

JUMPRROCKS
ADMISSION FEE
From $12
ADDRESS
11 Tanjong Katong Rd, B1-05 Kinex Mall, Singapore 437157
Opening Hours: Monday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Tuesday 03:00 p.m - 07:00 p.m
Wednesday 03:00 p.m - 07:00 p.m
Thursday 03:00 p.m - 07:00 p.m
Friday 03:00 p.m - 07:00 p.m
Saturday 10:00 a.m - 07:00 p.m
Sunday Closed
GOOGLE REVIEWS
3.1
(12)

4. Bounce – Freestyle playground for parkour fanatics


A straightforward name – Bounce. But you’d better think again if you assume all you’ll be doing there are simple jumps. Besides the Free Jumping Arena, which has 28 trampolines, they’ve also got a zone called The Wall. There, you can have a feel of what it’s like to parkour as you rebound trampolines and run up walls.


Image credit: Bounce 

More acrobatic stunts can be practised at the Big Bag, a giant inflatable bag to land on after leaping high into the air. If that’s not enough of an adrenaline rush for you, head to X-Park – Bounce’s very own indoor Ninja Warrior obstacle course. Swing on monkey bars, climb rock walls, and end off the course with a zipline to the finish line.

Bounce is also the only trampoline park in Singapore with the “Leap of Faith”. Test your courage by jumping off the elevated platform – kinda like how you’d bungee jump – and aim to catch a trapeze or grab bag instead of falling.


Image credit: Bounce

The general price for the first hour of jumping is $26.90 and $22 for the next. But you can also get a 2 Hour Superpass for $32.90

BOUNCE Singapore Pte. Ltd.
ADDRESS
8 Grange Rd, #09-01 Cineleisure, Singapore 239695
Opening Hours: Monday 10:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 10:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Tuesday 10:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Wednesday 10:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Thursday 10:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Friday 10:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Saturday 09:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Sunday 09:00 a.m - 08:00 p.m
GOOGLE REVIEWS
4.3
(1649)
CONTACT INFORMATION

5. SuperPark Singapore – 40,000sqft play area


First of all, SuperPark Singapore at Suntec City is more than just a trampoline park. It has 20 different fun activities – be it tube slides, a game arena with basketball, baseball, and golf, a rock climbing wall, archery, and even skate ramps.

But if jumping around is your passion, scoot on over to the Freestyle Hall – which is home to the Trampoline Platform. Beginners can have a go at the more rookie courses before advancing to harder ones – you can even leap higher to elevated platforms if you dare. However, this is not for everyone. Jumpers will have to be at least 120cm for this activity. 

The youngins’ don’t have to FOMO, though. There are smaller trampolines at The Adventure Arena, a kid-friendly section where they can have their adrenaline fix. 

ADMISSION FEE
Mon-Fri: $22.90/Junior under 100cm, $30.90/Regular above 100cm Sat-Sun: $22.90/Junior under 100cm, $33.90/Regular above 100cm
ADDRESS
#02-477, Suntec City (North Wing, 3 Temasek Blvd, Tower 1, 038983
Opening Hours: Monday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Tuesday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Wednesday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Thursday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Friday 10:30 a.m - 08:00 p.m
Saturday 09:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Sunday 09:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
GOOGLE REVIEWS
4.3
(1760)
RECOMMENDED TICKETS AT S$19.80

6. Play @ Heights Park at Toa Payoh – Free outdoor trampoline park



You don’t have to spend a penny to have a good time – and
Play @ Heights Park Toa Payoh is perfect proof. Recently opened in April 2022 in the heartlands, it’s a free outdoor playground with water play zones, sandpits, ziplines, and even a trampoline installation. 

If you’d like to practice your freestyle jumps, there are 3 of these bowl-shaped installations – 2 bigger trampolines to get your cardio in, and a smaller one in the middle for toddlers. Don’t worry if you start sweating in the Singapore humidity after your bounce sesh, there are rinsing cubicles in the park for a quick clean-up. 

Play @ Heights Park
ADDRESS
2521
Opening Hours: Monday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m Show More Timings Hide
Monday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Tuesday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Wednesday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Thursday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Friday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Saturday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
Sunday 08:00 a.m - 09:00 p.m
GOOGLE REVIEWS
4.7
(129)

[Closed] Zoom Park – SG’s largest trampoline park


With more than 80 springy trampolines to bounce on, Zoom Park is Singapore’s largest trampoline park, which is home to 7 zones and can hold up to 110 jumpers.


Image credit: @zoomparkasia via Instagram 

One to look forward to is the Xtreme Dodgeball zone, where participants aim to swiftly throw balls at each other and dodge oncoming ones. If you’re worried this is too intense for your young uns’, there’s a separate, smaller court specially for kiddos to enjoy the game.


Rock wall area with foam pit landing

Image credit: @edwinchigga via Instagram 

You can also play a game of trampoline basketball here, and showcase your parkour skills with their Wall Run arena.

The big space makes it especially ideal for large parties, be it a birthday bash or corporate outing. 1 hour of entry costs $12 on from Mondays to Thursdays, and 2 hours would be $20. Entry on Fridays, weekends and public holidays costs $15/hour or $25 for 2 hours.


Jump on the trampoline parks bandwagon


Jumping on trampolines are fun and stress-free. The best part is that it’s considered cardio – and you don’t even realise that you’re working out. The next time you need something exciting to do in Singapore, head to one of these trampoline parks in Singapore. 

For more ideas for an active day out, check out some of our guides below:


A portion of this content may contain referral links to products. Our opinions remain our own.
First published by Charlotte Chong on 18th July 2018. Last updated by Dewi Nurjuwita on 28th April 2023.

TSL

Recent Posts

Guide To The Live Turtle & Tortoise Museum – Still Open At ORTO Yishun In 2024

The Live Turtle and Tortoise Museum of Singapore has an extensive collection of live reptiles,…

April 22, 2024

Getting From Singapore To Desaru – We Compare The Costs Of 6 Modes Of Transport

Is taking the new ferry the most budget-savvy option? We compare the costs of the…

April 21, 2024

9 Travel Scams In Japan & How You Can Avoid Them

Sometimes stranger danger is still the best policy to live by.

April 21, 2024

11 Tingkat Delivery Services In Singapore For Those Who Are Too Busy Or Tired To Cook

Eating out can get expensive and unhealthy. But there are many tingkat delivery options for…

April 20, 2024